Full List of 2018 Oscar Nominations

The nominees include:

BEST PICTURE

-Call Me by Your Name

-Darkest Hour

-Dunkirk

-Get Out

-Lady Bird

-Phantom Thread

-The Post

-The Shape of Water

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Sally Hawkins,  -The Shape of Water –

Frances McDormand,  -Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

Margot Robbie,  -I, Tonya –

Saoirse Ronan,  -Lady Bird –

Meryl Streep,  -The Post –

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Timothée Chalamet,  -Call Me By Your Name –

Daniel Day -Lewis,  -Phantom Thread –

Daniel Kaluuya,  -Get Out –

Gary Oldman,  -Darkest Hour –

Denzel Washington,  -Roman J. Israel, Esq. –

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Mary J. Blige,  -Mudbound –

Allison Janney,  -I, Tonya –

Lesley Manville,  -Phantom Thread –

Laurie Metcalf,  -Lady Bird –

Octavia Spencer,  -The Shape of Water –

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Willem Dafoe,  -The Florida Project –

Woody Harrelson,  -Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

Richard Jenkins,  -The Shape of Water –

Christopher Plummer,  -All the Money in the World –

Sam Rockwell,  -Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

DIRECTOR

Christopher Nolan,  -Dunkirk –

Jordan Peele,  -Get Out –

Greta Gerwig,  -Lady Bird –

Paul Thomas Anderson  -Phantom Thread –

Guillermo del Toro,  -The Shape of Water –

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

-A Fantastic Woman –

-The Insult –

-Loveless –

-On Body and Soul –

-The Square –

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)

-Edith + Eddie –

-Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 –

-Heroin(e) –

-Knife Skills –

-Traffic Stop –

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

-Abacus: Small Enough to Jail –

-Faces Places –

-Icarus –

-Last Men in Aleppo –

-Strong Island –

ORIGINAL SONG

-Mighty River, –  -Mudbound –

-Mystery of Love, –  -Call Me by Your Name –

-Remember Me, –  -Coco –

-Stand Up For Something, –  -Marshall –

-This is Me, –  -Greatest Showman –

ORIGINAL SCORE

-Dunkirk –

-Phantom Thread –

-The Shape of Water –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

-The Boss Baby –

-The Breadwinner –

-Coco –

-Ferdinand –

-Loving Vincent –

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

-Call Me by Your Name –

-The Disaster Artist –

-Logan –

-Molly’s Game –

-Mudbound –

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

-The Big Sick –

-Get Out –

-Lady Bird –

-The Shape of Water –

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

PRODUCTION DESIGN

-Beauty and the Beast –

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Darkest Hour –

-Dunkirk –

-The Shape of Water –

CINEMATOGRAPHY

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Darkest Hour –

-Dunkirk –

-Mudbound –

-The Shape of Water –

COSTUME DESIGN

-Beauty and the Beast –

-Darkest Hour –

-Phantom Thread –

-The Shape of Water –

-Victoria and Abdul –

SOUND EDITING

-Baby Driver –

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Dunkirk –

-The Shape of Water –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

SOUND MIXING

-Baby Driver –

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Dunkirk –

-The Shape of Water –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

ANIMATED SHORT FILM

-Dear Basketball –

-Garden Party –

-Lou –

-Negative Space –

-Revolting Rhymes –

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

-DeKalb Elementary –

-The Eleven O’Clock –

-My Nephew Emmett –

-The Silent Child –

-Watu Wote/All of Us –

VISUAL EFFECTS

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 –

-Kong: Skull Island –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

-War for the Planet of the Apes –

The nominees include:

BEST PICTURE

-Call Me by Your Name

-Darkest Hour

-Dunkirk

-Get Out

-Lady Bird

-Phantom Thread

-The Post

-The Shape of Water

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Sally Hawkins,  -The Shape of Water –

Frances McDormand,  -Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

Margot Robbie,  -I, Tonya –

Saoirse Ronan,  -Lady Bird –

Meryl Streep,  -The Post –

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Timothée Chalamet,  -Call Me By Your Name –

Daniel Day -Lewis,  -Phantom Thread –

Daniel Kaluuya,  -Get Out –

Gary Oldman,  -Darkest Hour –

Denzel Washington,  -Roman J. Israel, Esq. –

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Mary J. Blige,  -Mudbound –

Allison Janney,  -I, Tonya –

Lesley Manville,  -Phantom Thread –

Laurie Metcalf,  -Lady Bird –

Octavia Spencer,  -The Shape of Water –

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Willem Dafoe,  -The Florida Project –

Woody Harrelson,  -Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

Richard Jenkins,  -The Shape of Water –

Christopher Plummer,  -All the Money in the World –

Sam Rockwell,  -Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

DIRECTOR

Christopher Nolan,  -Dunkirk –

Jordan Peele,  -Get Out –

Greta Gerwig,  -Lady Bird –

Paul Thomas Anderson  -Phantom Thread –

Guillermo del Toro,  -The Shape of Water –

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

-A Fantastic Woman –

-The Insult –

-Loveless –

-On Body and Soul –

-The Square –

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)

-Edith + Eddie –

-Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 –

-Heroin(e) –

-Knife Skills –

-Traffic Stop –

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

-Abacus: Small Enough to Jail –

-Faces Places –

-Icarus –

-Last Men in Aleppo –

-Strong Island –

ORIGINAL SONG

-Mighty River, –  -Mudbound –

-Mystery of Love, –  -Call Me by Your Name –

-Remember Me, –  -Coco –

-Stand Up For Something, –  -Marshall –

-This is Me, –  -Greatest Showman –

ORIGINAL SCORE

-Dunkirk –

-Phantom Thread –

-The Shape of Water –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

-The Boss Baby –

-The Breadwinner –

-Coco –

-Ferdinand –

-Loving Vincent –

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

-Call Me by Your Name –

-The Disaster Artist –

-Logan –

-Molly’s Game –

-Mudbound –

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

-The Big Sick –

-Get Out –

-Lady Bird –

-The Shape of Water –

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

PRODUCTION DESIGN

-Beauty and the Beast –

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Darkest Hour –

-Dunkirk –

-The Shape of Water –

CINEMATOGRAPHY

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Darkest Hour –

-Dunkirk –

-Mudbound –

-The Shape of Water –

COSTUME DESIGN

-Beauty and the Beast –

-Darkest Hour –

-Phantom Thread –

-The Shape of Water –

-Victoria and Abdul –

SOUND EDITING

-Baby Driver –

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Dunkirk –

-The Shape of Water –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

SOUND MIXING

-Baby Driver –

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Dunkirk –

-The Shape of Water –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

ANIMATED SHORT FILM

-Dear Basketball –

-Garden Party –

-Lou –

-Negative Space –

-Revolting Rhymes –

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

-DeKalb Elementary –

-The Eleven O’Clock –

-My Nephew Emmett –

-The Silent Child –

-Watu Wote/All of Us –

VISUAL EFFECTS

-Blade Runner 2049 –

-Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 –

-Kong: Skull Island –

-Star Wars: The Last Jedi –

-War for the Planet of the Apes –

FILM EDITING

-Baby Driver –

-Dunkirk –

-I, Tonya –

-The Shape of Water –

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

-Darkest Hour –

-Victoria and Abdul –

-Wonder –

 

-Baby Driver –

-Dunkirk –

-I, Tonya –

-The Shape of Water –

-Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri –

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

-Darkest Hour –

-Victoria and Abdul –

-Wonder –